Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lashio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lashio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lashio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7766,696
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,362846
ParanaArgentina 17,65710,972
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,40910,818
PehuajoArgentina 17,58410,927
PergaminoArgentina 17,57810,923
PigeArgentina 17,51510,884
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,96111,161
PosadasArgentina 17,32910,769
PresidenciaArgentina 17,78211,050
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,38011,422
Punta IndioArgentina 17,23610,711
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4013,978
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3213,307
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0476,865
ParakouBenin 10,1226,290
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9499,290
ParacatuBrazil 16,27510,113
ParanaBrazil 16,20310,069
ParanaguaBrazil 16,59110,310
ParanaibaBrazil 16,78310,429
ParintinsBrazil 16,45810,227
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1349,404
Passo FundoBrazil 16,97210,547
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,27810,115
PaulistanaBrazil 15,3349,529
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1009,383
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6669,735
PeixeBrazil 16,25110,099
PetrolinaBrazil 15,3279,524
PicosBrazil 15,3179,518
PiraiBrazil 16,09510,001
PirenopolisBrazil 16,44510,219
PompeuBrazil 16,13810,028
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,29610,748
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0109,949
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,84810,470
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,50510,878
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,83810,463
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,19510,064
PosseBrazil 16,11710,016
PlevenBulgaria 6,9494,318
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9544,321
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,473915
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6106,593
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8386,113
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1596,934
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3397,668
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5367,790
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7087,275
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8417,358
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7647,310
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2516,992
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6366,609
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2756,385
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5317,165
ParronChile 18,32511,387
Puerto AysenChile 17,37210,795
Puerto MonttChile 17,78811,054
Punta ArenasChile 16,53510,275
PingbianChina 1,7981,117
PeralesColombia 16,87610,487
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,40410,193
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,34610,158
PragueCzech Republic 7,6214,736
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3199,519
PimentelDominican Republic 15,1519,415
PoloDominican Republic 15,3019,508
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,1029,385
PichilingueEcuador 17,56910,917
PortoviejoEcuador 17,57310,920
PuyoEcuador 17,58810,929
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4604,014
ParisFrance 8,4905,276
PerpignanFrance 8,6805,394
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4875,274
Port-GentilGabon 9,9366,174
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,44010,837
PotsdamGermany 7,6564,758
PatrasGreece 7,2744,520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9175,541
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1306,295
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1099,389
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,2969,505
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,7709,799
PecsHungary 7,4094,604
PambanIndia 2,4901,547
PuneIndia 2,5301,572
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,6691,659
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,8431,767
PadovaItaly 7,9054,912
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9494,939
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9944,968
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0104,978
PantelleriaItaly 8,1485,063
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0414,997
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2685,138
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9194,921
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8034,849
PiacenzaItaly 8,0825,022
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0675,013
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8994,909
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9434,936
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7174,796
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9644,949
PrizziItaly 7,9964,969
PakseLaos 1,210752
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9791,230
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4744,023
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4914,033
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6874,155
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3984,597
PatheinMyanmar 753468
PutaoMyanmar 490305
PyiMyanmar 530329
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,7975,467
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5396,549
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6756,633
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6756,633
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6546,621
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4566,497
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8989,879
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8736,135
PohangNorth Korea 3,3702,094
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1951,986
PadidanPakistan 3,0121,872
PanjgurPakistan 3,4122,120
ParachinarPakistan 2,9541,836
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4792,162
PeshawarPakistan 2,8261,756
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,4754,023
PilarParaguay 17,56610,915
PiscoPeru 18,81111,689
PiuraPeru 18,03511,207
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,22111,323
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,6701,659
PoznanPoland 7,4034,601
PrzemyslPoland 7,0224,363
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5775,951
PortalegrePortugal 9,6245,980
Porto Portugal 9,6185,977
PavelecRussia 5,9183,678
PecoraRussia 5,5203,430
PermRussia 5,1043,171
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0573,764
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3913,971
PjatigorskRussia 5,4723,401
PoronajskRussia 4,9073,049
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8763,651
Providenja BayRussia 7,6744,769
PskovRussia 6,6554,136
PodorSenegal 11,4777,132
PopradSlovakia 7,2114,481
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9036,154
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2395,741
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8155,478
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5311,573
Port SudanSudan 6,2403,878
ParamariboSuriname 15,6679,736
PiteňSweden 7,0684,392
PalmyraSyria 5,8563,639
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,0208,091
PhetchabunThailand 806501
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 732455
PhraeThailand 590367
PhuketThailand 1,6751,041
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,6461,023
Prachin BuriThailand 1,059658
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,253779
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6459,722
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8605,506
PoltavaUkraine 6,1763,838
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,26810,731
PradoUruguay 17,16610,667
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,05810,600
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Pana, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Paoli, InUsa 13,1178,151
Paris, IlUsa 12,9928,073
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1447,546
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0508,731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3597,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4148,335
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2258,218
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8738,000
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5377,169
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,0528,732
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Perry, OkUsa 13,2818,253
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9938,074
Philo, OhUsa 13,0178,089
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9998,078
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3087,648
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5768,436
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1507,550
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4357,728
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9578,051
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8557,988
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,7087,897
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3988,326
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0617,495
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1507,550
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8727,999
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6178,462
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1436,924
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0028,701
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8677,996
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1436,924
Portage, WiUsa 12,5417,793
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5127,775
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3737,067
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6227,843
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5838,441
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3867,076
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2088,208
Princeton, InUsa 13,2138,211
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,7397,916
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8237,968
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,46010,229
PetaukeZambia 8,3295,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -