Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lashio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lashio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lashio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4252,128
ShkoderAlbania 7,3804,586
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5755,329
SaltaArgentina 18,29811,371
San AntonioArgentina 17,46310,852
San LuisArgentina 18,08211,236
San RafaelArgentina 18,14811,277
Santa RosaArgentina 17,71811,010
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,13511,269
SarmientoArgentina 17,23210,708
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,4795,269
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4755,266
SalzburgAustria 7,7624,823
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0983,168
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9233,059
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9673,086
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2837,011
SaveBenin 10,1966,336
Santa CruzBolivia 17,94911,153
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4344,619
SalvadorBrazil 15,2789,494
Santa MariaBrazil 17,08010,614
SantaremBrazil 16,27110,111
SantosBrazil 16,35710,165
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,49110,247
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,30410,132
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9779,307
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,72910,396
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,22510,704
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,20010,067
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3419,533
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5989,693
São PauloBrazil 16,38310,180
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,44710,221
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,90611,127
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3459,535
SerrinhaBrazil 15,2709,489
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0689,985
SobralBrazil 15,0309,340
SoureBrazil 15,6179,704
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8049,821
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,96210,540
SurubimBrazil 14,7789,183
SadovoBulgaria 6,9394,312
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0854,403
SofiaBulgaria 7,0584,386
SiemreapCambodia 1,243773
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,2427,607
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4987,145
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,2477,610
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2956,398
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8176,101
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,0147,466
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3327,042
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,2937,639
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2476,989
Scott, SkCanada 11,2546,994
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7307,289
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,2647,621
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3387,667
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8955,527
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,8587,369
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8377,355
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7856,702
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3716,445
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,7267,286
Summerside, PeCanada 12,0817,507
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4987,145
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4947,143
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0127,464
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9266,790
SalCape Verde 12,2047,584
SantiagoChile 18,38611,425
SewellChile 18,32011,384
ShanghaiChina 2,5151,563
ShantouChina 1,9351,202
ShenyangChina 3,1761,973
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,0659,983
Simon BolivarColombia 16,12810,022
San JoseCosta Rica 16,35510,163
SibenikCroatia 7,6364,745
SplitCroatia 7,5994,722
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4934,656
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8394,871
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,1439,410
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2099,451
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,1429,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,1399,407
SamanaDominican Republic 15,1249,398
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,2229,459
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,1609,421
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,2319,465
San JuanDominican Republic 15,2229,459
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,1859,436
SanchezDominican Republic 15,1339,404
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,1389,407
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,1539,416
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,2239,460
San GabrielEcuador 17,35410,784
SalloumEgypt 7,1134,420
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1414,437
SohagEgypt 6,6094,107
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3343,936
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,8709,862
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,19610,065
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8594,262
StrasbourgFrance 8,1285,051
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5649,672
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6129,702
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6193,491
SchleswigGermany 7,8374,870
StuttgartGermany 8,0114,978
SamosGreece 6,8364,248
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0254,366
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1234,426
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6756,012
SiguiriGuinea 11,1966,957
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,7619,794
SzegedHungary 7,2624,513
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5054,664
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0065,596
SagarIndia 1,9401,206
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5511,585
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4293,374
SemnanIran 4,4832,786
ShahroudIran 4,3572,708
ShirazIran 4,5352,818
ShannonIreland 9,0495,623
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2675,137
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6804,772
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5274,678
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0875,025
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3055,161
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7024,786
SigonellaItaly 7,8794,896
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1986,959
SagaJapan 3,3762,098
SaigoJapan 3,7182,310
SakaiJapan 3,6932,295
SakataJapan 4,3442,699
SapporoJapan 4,5712,840
SaseboJapan 3,3232,065
SendaiJapan 4,4202,746
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6162,247
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4492,143
ShinjoJapan 4,3792,721
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8802,411
ShirakawaJapan 4,3402,697
ShizuokaJapan 4,1432,575
SumotoJapan 3,8162,372
SuttsuJapan 4,4762,782
SuwaJapan 4,1352,569
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,78111,671
SavannakhetLaos 1,012629
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9534,320
SiluteLithuania 7,0734,395
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2114,481
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6294,119
SalimaMalawi 7,9924,966
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8861,793
SibuMalaysia 2,7481,708
SanMali 10,6806,637
SegouMali 10,8066,715
SikassoMali 10,8586,747
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0313,748
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,4469,598
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,5651,594
SainshandMongolia 2,6891,671
SafiMorocco 10,1316,295
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,3656,441
SittweMyanmar 592368
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5256,541
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9594,946
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3394,561
SaiqOman 4,0912,542
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5922,853
SurOman 3,9142,432
SialkotPakistan 2,5131,562
SibbiPakistan 3,0591,901
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,45010,844
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,89311,740
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2922,046
SandomierzPoland 7,0894,405
SniezkaPoland 7,5064,664
SuwalkiPoland 6,9824,339
SzczecinPoland 7,5344,682
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8606,127
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0676,877
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,0889,376
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6864,155
Satu MareRomania 7,0334,370
SibiuRomania 6,9624,327
SulinaRomania 6,5264,055
SadrinskRussia 4,6142,867
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5674,081
SalekhardRussia 5,3173,304
SaratovRussia 5,4153,365
SejmcanRussia 5,9923,723
SelagoncyRussia 4,9573,081
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4743,402
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0902,542
SmolenskRussia 6,3953,974
SociRussia 5,7283,560
SortovalaRussia 6,5734,084
SuntarRussia 4,6142,867
SurgutRussia 4,6482,888
SverdlovskRussia 4,8132,991
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5733,463
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,0089,326
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0976,274
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5173,428
SingaporeSingapore 2,4911,548
SliacSlovakia 7,2974,534
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2242,003
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1441,954
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3955,838
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0275,609
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1495,685
SevilleSpain 9,5995,965
SennarSudan 6,8044,228
ShambatSudan 6,8404,251
ShendiSudan 6,7144,172
StenseleSweden 7,2684,517
StockholmSweden 7,2514,506
StorlienSweden 7,5274,677
SundsvallSweden 7,2654,515
SantisSwitzerland 8,0434,998
SongeaTanzania 7,7274,802
Sakon NakhonThailand 925575
SongkhlaThailand 1,7781,105
Suphan BuriThailand 974605
Surat ThaniThailand 1,542958
SurinThailand 1,081672
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2936,396
SokodeTogo 10,2866,392
SfaxTunisia 8,3285,175
SousseTunisia 8,2955,155
SamsunTurkey 6,0043,731
SiirtTurkey 5,5183,429
SivasTurkey 5,9453,694
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8092,367
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0215,606
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6385,368
SarataUkraine 6,5304,058
SarnyUkraine 6,7434,190
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1823,842
SumyUkraine 6,1793,840
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2772,658
SaltoUruguay 17,44210,839
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0527,489
Safford, AzUsa 13,1348,162
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4547,739
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,3528,918
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1048,143
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7227,906
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4777,753
Salem, InUsa 13,1178,151
Salem, OrUsa 11,4147,093
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2957,640
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6728,496
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9298,655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8017,955
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0827,508
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,0889,376
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3877,697
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1647,559
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5317,787
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4277,722
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5738,435
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,2917,638
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8918,632
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9628,055
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4827,757
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1178,151
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2086,965
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2236,974
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1798,190
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0996,897
Selma, AlUsa 13,8868,629
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,8427,980
Seymour, InUsa 13,1178,151
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2348,223
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0807,507
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7358,535
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6077,834
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4727,750
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8167,964
Southport, NcUsa 13,6688,494
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1798,189
Spencer, WvUsa 13,1278,157
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8908,010
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4127,092
Spooner, WiUsa 12,3087,648
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9928,073
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2248,217
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0024,973
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3077,648
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1048,143
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3147,652
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8557,988
State College, PaUsa 12,9158,025
State University, MsUsa 13,7558,547
State University, NmUsa 13,3648,305
Staunton, VaUsa 13,2158,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5187,779
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9458,044
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1197,531
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6037,832
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7437,919
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4558,361
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7908,569
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4577,120
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0388,102
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7667,933
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6447,857
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4392,137
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,43010,210
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,22610,083
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,18910,060
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,6196,599
SocotraYemen 4,7652,961
SenangaZambia 9,1865,708
SerenjeZambia 8,3755,205
SeshekeZambia 9,1565,690
SolweziZambia 8,6905,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -