Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lashio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lashio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lashio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6672,279
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8375,492
HuamboAngola 9,7616,066
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6133,488
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9105,537
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9045,533
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0044,353
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1926,955
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4705,885
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2647,621
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2387,605
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6617,868
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2787,008
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7917,949
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Hope, BcCanada 11,0886,890
HaikouChina 1,334829
HailarChina 3,5012,176
HamiChina 2,2451,395
HetanChina 2,3241,444
HavanaCuba 14,9099,265
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,1709,427
HigueyDominican Republic 15,1689,426
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,2429,472
HelwanEgypt 6,5704,083
HurguadaEgypt 6,4003,977
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4915,276
HelsinkiFinland 6,8834,277
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8654,266
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9158,647
HamburgGermany 7,8304,866
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8304,866
HannoverGermany 7,8794,896
HelgolandGermany 7,9514,941
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9064,913
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0314,369
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7426,054
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8056,714
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4556,497
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7545,440
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1011,305
HaifaIsrael 6,1783,839
HaboroJapan 4,6392,882
HachijojimaJapan 4,2482,640
HachinoheJapan 4,5202,809
HagiJapan 3,5032,177
HakodateJapan 4,4902,790
HamadaJapan 3,5732,221
HamamatsuJapan 4,0782,534
HikoneJapan 3,9542,457
HimejiJapan 3,8042,364
HiradoJapan 3,3112,057
HirooJapan 4,7082,926
HiroshimaJapan 3,5982,236
HitaJapan 3,4352,135
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3972,111
HunLibya 8,0384,995
HomboriMali 10,2796,387
HomalinMyanmar 359223
Hpa-AnMyanmar 688427
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5746,571
HighbankNew Zealand 10,5456,553
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4666,504
HororataNew Zealand 10,5626,563
HyderabadPakistan 2,9831,853
HuanucoPeru 18,42611,450
HelPoland 7,2464,503
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3462,701
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7712,965
HatangaRussia 5,4623,394
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5783,466
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0337,477
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6113,487
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3794,585
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6634,762
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1421,952
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4932,171
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5821,605
HalaibSudan 6,2263,869
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,5394,064
HudeibaSudan 6,6354,123
HaparandaSweden 6,9494,318
HarnosandSweden 7,2404,499
HamaSyria 5,9923,724
HassakahSyria 5,6243,495
Hua HinThailand 1,175730
HakkariTurkey 5,3573,329
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4755,266
HersonUkraine 6,3073,919
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7214,176
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9838,689
Hanover, NhUsa 12,4997,767
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2038,205
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9728,061
Hart, MiUsa 12,5637,807
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7357,914
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8748,621
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3827,694
Hays, KsUsa 12,9118,023
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9697,438
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8297,972
Helena, MtUsa 11,7257,286
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6717,874
Henderson, NcUsa 13,4478,356
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5738,435
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7637,931
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5418,415
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8948,634
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2727,626
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,9778,064
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7897,947
Holly, CoUsa 12,9328,036
Homer, AkUsa 8,9115,537
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3438,292
Horton, KsUsa 12,9208,028
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3827,694
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,2368,225
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5287,785
Houma, LaUsa 14,1048,765
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9698,680
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1998,202
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5948,448
Huron, SdUsa 12,3567,678
HanoiVietnam 863536
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,6471,023
HarareZimbabwe 8,5435,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -