Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lashio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lashio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lashio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3073,298
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9763,092
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0913,163
YaoundeCameroon 9,4565,876
YokoCameroon 9,2965,777
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,4107,712
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1026,277
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5317,165
YanjiChina 3,6652,277
YichangChina 1,596992
YinchuanChina 1,9051,184
YiningChina 2,7781,726
YariguiesColombia 16,56010,291
YamasaDominican Republic 15,1919,440
YasicaDominican Republic 15,1179,394
YazdIran 4,3752,719
YakushimaJapan 3,3612,089
YamagataJapan 4,3722,717
YamaguchiJapan 3,5012,176
YokkaichiJapan 3,9782,472
YokohamaJapan 4,2632,649
YonagoJapan 3,6992,298
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5751,600
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5392,821
YeMyanmar 854531
YolaNigeria 9,1305,674
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1861,980
YurimaguasPeru 18,00811,191
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8112,990
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7992,982
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1062,551
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3827,073
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4705,885
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9327,415
York, PaUsa 12,9968,076
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8758,000
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9458,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -